Share post
member profile picture

Does the 10 year time period start when the bankruptcy was filed or is it when it is disposed of? Please advice




Hi!
Welcome to the forums!
I am assuming that you are talking about Chapter 7 bankruptcy. In that case, it will show up on your credit report from the date of filing of bankruptcy.

Sub: #1 posted on Tue, 01/11/2011 - 03:53

Good Nelly Good Nelly
Industry Expert
(Posts: 2825 | Credits: )


Page loaded in 0.158 seconds.